Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Venice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Venice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Venice with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2501,398
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,243772
AlgiersAlgeria 1,238769
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,036644
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3867,075
AzulArgentina 11,6507,239
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3889,562
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8188,586
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2948,883
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1818,812
AmberleyAustralia 16,0119,950
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8521,772
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0911,921
AimoresBrazil 9,0115,599
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1995,095
AltamiraBrazil 8,3265,174
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0595,629
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5265,919
ApodiBrazil 7,5474,690
AracajuBrazil 7,9814,960
AracuaiBrazil 8,8335,489
AragarcasBrazil 9,4095,847
AraxaBrazil 9,3805,829
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7544,818
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6265,360
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5825,333
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0794,399
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0463,136
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7812,971
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9524,320
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2134,482
AbecheChad 3,6102,243
AntofagastaChile 11,3117,029
AricaChile 10,9026,775
AltaiChina 5,5493,448
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9426,178
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8666,131
AraucaColombia 8,9105,537
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9434,936
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8724,892
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0294,989
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2021,368
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4681,534
AswanEgypt 3,0201,877
AsyutEgypt 2,6351,637
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8576,125
AsmaraEritrea 4,1772,595
AssabEritrea 4,6022,859
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7832,972
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 491305
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2009,446
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3237,036
AccraGhana 4,6002,858
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,214754
AthensGreece 1,256780
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,279795
AasiaatGreenland 4,3952,731
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7042,302
AputiteqGreenland 3,5482,205
AkureyriIceland 2,8901,796
AgraIndia 6,0463,757
AhmedabadIndia 5,9153,675
AkolaIndia 6,4303,996
AllahabadIndia 6,4534,010
AmritsarIndia 5,5043,420
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2907,637
AbadanIran 3,5292,193
ArakIran 3,4052,116
AlbengaItaly 371231
AlgheroItaly 634394
AmendolaItaly 518322
AnconaItaly 229143
ArezzoItaly 231144
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7462,949
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7202,933
AbashiriJapan 8,9915,587
AburatsuJapan 9,4755,888
AikawaJapan 9,2685,759
AjiroJapan 9,5845,956
AkitaJapan 9,2045,720
AkuneJapan 9,3645,819
AomoriJapan 9,1345,676
AsahikawaJapan 8,9335,551
AsosanJapan 9,3415,804
AmmanJordan 2,5261,570
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9983,106
AinaziLatvia 1,600994
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5764,708
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7214,798
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9814,960
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4234,613
AtarMauritania 3,6202,250
AgalegaMauritius 7,6254,739
AcapulcoMexico 10,3076,405
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2523,885
AltaiMongolia 6,1603,828
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5854,092
AgadirMorocco 2,5381,577
AmsterdamNetherlands 901560
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,22811,327
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,39411,430
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,40711,438
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,38211,423
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,42711,451
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,26411,349
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,26211,348
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,26211,348
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,26211,348
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,26211,348
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7006,028
AgadezNiger 3,1991,988
AsuncionParaguay 10,5666,566
ArequipaPeru 10,8346,732
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9756,199
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9729,925
AradRomania 698434
AjanRussia 7,6074,727
AldanRussia 6,9174,298
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7231,692
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4702,778
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2625,134
AnadyrRussia 7,6844,775
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7261,694
ArmavirRussia 2,2411,392
AstrakhanRussia 2,7361,700
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,46810,234
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6611,032
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,376855
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,324823
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,559969
Abu HamedSudan 3,4702,157
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1842,600
AqiqSudan 3,8562,396
ArbaatSudan 3,6382,260
AromaSudan 3,9762,470
AtbaraSudan 3,6822,288
Abu KamalSyria 2,7091,683
AleppoSyria 2,3201,442
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9395,555
AtakpameTogo 4,3532,705
AdanaTurkey 2,1301,323
AfyonTurkey 1,6721,039
AnkaraTurkey 1,7811,107
AntalyaTurkey 1,8071,123
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8382,385
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6381,018
AberporthUk 1,437893
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,418881
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7091,062
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6621,033
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4382,758
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4252,750
ArtigasUruguay 10,9216,787
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1705,077
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8374,870
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8775,516
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9815,581
Ada, MnUsa 7,6394,747
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2484,504
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6974,783
Akron, OhUsa 7,1604,449
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9165,541
Albany, GaUsa 7,9844,962
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5334,060
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6964,782
Albion, NeUsa 8,0925,028
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1675,696
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7584,821
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9314,929
Algona, IaUsa 7,7834,836
Alice, TxUsa 9,2435,744
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7804,213
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3545,192
Alma, MiUsa 7,2404,499
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0064,353
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3985,840
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8675,510
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5274,056
Amite, LaUsa 8,5275,299
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0495,002
Anderson, InUsa 7,5214,673
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6914,780
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8614,263
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2484,504
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3325,178
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2295,114
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2235,110
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6294,741
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3074,541
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9595,568
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1195,045
Athens, GaUsa 7,7914,841
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8894,902
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8014,226
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9295,549
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1375,056
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7414,811
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3855,210
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Austin, TxUsa 9,0335,613
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0702,529
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7822,972
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5985,343
AdenYemen 4,7592,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -