Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Venice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Venice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Venice with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7622,959
BustAfghanistan 4,6922,916
BatnaAlgeria 1,198744
BecharAlgeria 2,0031,245
BejaiaAlgeria 1,151715
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1251,321
BiskraAlgeria 1,315817
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9981,242
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5888,444
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5278,406
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5448,417
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8828,005
ByrdAntarctica 15,7459,784
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9517,427
BarilocheArgentina 12,6987,891
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3917,079
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6619,732
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0259,958
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9578,052
BrestBelarus 1,106688
BrusselsBelgium 835519
Belize CityBelize 9,4255,857
BeninBenin 4,4592,771
BohiconBenin 4,3772,720
BermudaBermuda 6,5634,079
BageBrazil 10,8506,742
BambuiBrazil 9,3585,815
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3345,800
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7944,844
BarcelosBrazil 8,9455,559
BarraBrazil 8,3835,209
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0314,991
BarreirasBrazil 8,5985,343
BelémBrazil 7,9084,914
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2255,733
BelterraBrazil 8,4815,270
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2695,139
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3966,460
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5945,341
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1115,662
BrevesBrazil 8,0745,017
BurgasBulgaria 1,253779
BurundiBurundi 5,6823,531
BatouriCameroon 4,5682,838
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0123,736
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5615,320
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3233,929
Banff, AbCanada 8,1595,070
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6204,114
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8403,008
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1285,051
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2604,512
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2185,107
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5594,076
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5634,699
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6554,757
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8563,018
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6355,366
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9993,106
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2325,116
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4313,996
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6102,865
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0412,511
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0668,119
BeijingChina 7,8754,894
BarranquillaColombia 8,9255,546
Benito SalasColombia 9,5895,959
BogotáColombia 9,3635,818
BrnoCzech Republic 521324
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8543,016
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1523,202
BaniDominican Republic 8,0104,978
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0755,018
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9204,922
BahariyaEgypt 2,4001,492
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4551,526
BiarritzFrance 1,123698
BordeauxFrance 1,024636
BrestFrance 1,310814
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,46210,229
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,46010,228
BitamGabon 4,8293,001
BanjulGambia 4,4832,786
BerlinGermany 777483
BrockenGermany 711442
BokeGuinea 4,6292,876
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5792,846
BudapestHungary 555345
Budapest-LORINCHungary 565351
BangaloreIndia 7,0614,388
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6084,107
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1494,442
BikanerIndia 5,6213,493
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2376,983
BabolsarIran 3,4752,159
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3642,712
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1851,980
Bandar LengehIran 4,2972,670
BirjandIran 4,2082,615
BushehrIran 3,8202,374
BaghdadIraq 3,0341,886
BasraIraq 3,4812,163
BelmulletIreland 1,8611,157
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6831,046
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 603374
BergamoItaly 207129
BolognaItaly 13685
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13382
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 719447
BrindisiItaly 705438
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4112,741
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5212,809
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6922,916
BeirutLebanon 2,3551,464
BenghaziLibya 1,6411,019
BirzaiLithuania 1,469913
BitolaMacedonia 881548
BlantyreMalawi 7,1754,459
BvumbweMalawi 7,2034,476
BintuluMalaysia 10,5816,575
BamakoMali 4,1302,567
Bko-SMali 4,1372,571
BougounMali 4,2322,630
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1071,931
BaitagMongolia 5,8613,642
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8573,639
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6144,110
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1914,469
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2064,478
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4614,015
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0454,378
BulganMongolia 6,4714,021
BhamawMyanmar 7,7264,801
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,26711,351
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,42911,452
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,29011,366
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,46411,474
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,50711,501
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5285,921
BilmaNiger 2,9831,854
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5882,230
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2432,015
BergenNorway 1,7201,069
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7181,067
BjornoyaNorway 3,2422,015
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4231,506
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2201,379
BadinPakistan 5,5123,425
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4873,410
BalakotPakistan 5,2153,241
BarkhanPakistan 5,2173,242
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4455,869
BascoPhilippines 9,8246,105
BialystokPoland 1,151715
BejaPortugal 1,8651,159
BragancaPortugal 1,586985
BistritaRomania 951591
BucharestRomania 1,083673
BajkitRussia 5,3943,352
BarabinskRussia 4,6132,866
BarnaulRussia 4,9983,106
BerezovoRussia 3,7992,361
BiserRussia 3,4092,118
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6724,767
BogdarinRussia 6,6654,142
BogucanyRussia 5,5933,475
BomnakRussia 7,3754,583
BorRussia 5,0813,157
BorzjaRussia 7,1034,414
BratskRussia 5,9283,684
BelgradeSerbia 641398
BoSierra Leone 4,7742,966
BontheSierra Leone 4,8503,014
BratislavaSlovakia 469291
BerberaSomalia 4,9843,097
BusanSouth Korea 9,0315,612
BadajozSpain 1,7381,080
BarcelonaSpain 953592
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,324823
BabanusaSudan 4,0732,531
BaselSwitzerland 430267
BernSwitzerland 405252
BangkokThailand 8,7865,460
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7755,453
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3945,216
BizerteTunisia 942586
BalikesirTurkey 1,430889
BursaTurkey 1,482921
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1692,591
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7291,075
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6621,033
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6631,033
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,283797
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,202747
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,096681
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7796,077
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0545,626
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9624,327
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9984,349
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9994,350
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2355,118
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5925,339
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3485,188
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3614,574
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3923,972
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1945,713
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7424,811
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6696,009
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1855,086
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3343,936
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4404,623
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6884,777
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2204,487
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3285,175
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7134,172
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0535,004
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5645,943
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8564,882
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3544,570
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6944,781
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6435,371
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1305,052
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6124,109
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1415,680
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8865,522
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0905,027
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6944,160
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3713,959
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3384,560
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7434,812
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9114,916
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9605,568
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5904,095
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2445,123
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5434,688
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7764,210
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5374,683
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2875,150
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3925,215
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3795,828
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0354,993
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6996,027
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2164,484
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2684,516
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8444,253
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6205,357
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4104,604
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7824,836
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3823,966
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0095,599
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5252,812
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1995,095
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5645,322
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4694,641
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4844,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -