Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Venice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Venice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Venice with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6402,883
ChlefAlgeria 1,385861
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,132704
CeresArgentina 11,2326,980
ChamicalArgentina 11,5617,184
ChepesArgentina 11,6587,245
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8057,957
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0926,893
CórdobaArgentina 11,4977,144
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5027,147
CorrientesArgentina 10,8226,725
CairnsAustralia 14,6669,114
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,24010,092
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8047,957
CedunaAustralia 14,8429,223
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4369,592
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5739,056
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7469,785
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2428,850
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,23010,086
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4939,006
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4584,635
CharnocksBarbados 7,5654,701
CotonouBenin 4,4592,771
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1385,678
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3875,833
CabroboBrazil 7,9054,912
CaceresBrazil 9,7996,089
CaetiteBrazil 8,6135,352
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5694,703
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9596,188
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1186,288
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5775,951
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8364,870
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5345,303
CaparaoBrazil 9,1535,688
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4725,886
CaratingaBrazil 9,1055,658
CaravelasBrazil 8,7425,432
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7075,410
CarolinaBrazil 8,3425,184
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0316,234
CataguasesBrazil 9,2825,768
CatalaoBrazil 9,3235,793
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6475,995
CaxiasBrazil 7,8454,875
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4866,516
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3964,596
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3315,798
ChapecoBrazil 10,3986,461
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3925,837
CipoBrazil 8,0875,025
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5485,312
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1135,663
CordeiroBrazil 9,3205,792
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6995,406
CorumbaBrazil 10,0406,239
CoximBrazil 9,8036,092
CrateusBrazil 7,6914,779
CuiabaBrazil 9,6475,995
CuritibaBrazil 10,0416,240
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1045,036
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2893,908
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6415,369
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7692,963
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9613,083
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3123,301
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6944,160
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6645,384
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6285,362
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8783,031
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4175,230
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1683,833
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7313,561
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6103,486
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6083,485
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6095,350
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7263,558
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1723,836
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1783,839
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3193,305
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6214,114
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6634,140
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9823,096
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6604,760
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6394,126
Comox, BcCanada 8,6515,376
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7324,183
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8133,612
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9124,917
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3135,166
ChicoChile 13,1118,148
ChillanChile 12,4237,720
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5067,771
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6097,214
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1308,159
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2497,611
ChangchunChina 8,0865,025
ChangduChina 7,2244,489
ChangshaChina 8,5605,319
ChengduChina 7,7514,817
ChongqingChina 8,0224,985
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9805,581
CrikvenicaCroatia 187116
CamagueyCuba 8,3505,189
CasablancaCuba 8,5435,309
ChebCzech Republic 507315
CopenhagenDenmark 1,132703
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8734,892
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9914,966
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9304,928
CanarEcuador 10,3106,407
CairoEgypt 2,3831,481
CaenFrance 1,046650
ChateaurouxFrance 832517
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6734,768
CocobeachGabon 4,9563,080
CologneGermany 726451
ChiosGreece 1,387862
CorfuGreece 901560
ConakryGuinea 4,7012,921
CatacamasHonduras 9,4605,879
CholutecaHonduras 9,6786,014
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2594,511
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2394,498
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2394,498
ChahbaharIran 4,8272,999
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7781,105
ClonesIreland 1,6941,053
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7661,098
CorkIreland 1,6781,043
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6771,042
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 747464
CameriItaly 287178
CampobassoItaly 476296
Cape BellavistaItaly 656408
Cape CarbonaraItaly 749465
Cape FrascaItaly 716445
Cape MeleItaly 373232
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 655407
Catania, SicilyItaly 922573
CerviaItaly 14288
CiampinoItaly 412256
Cimone MountainItaly 196122
Cisa PassItaly 223138
CivitavecchiaItaly 388241
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11773
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,008626
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 821510
ChibaJapan 9,5845,956
ChichibuJapan 9,4975,901
ChichijimaJapan 10,4856,515
ChoshiJapan 9,6095,971
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3651,469
ChilekaMalawi 7,1754,459
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9534,320
ChitipaMalawi 6,4854,030
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6956,024
ComitanMexico 9,8076,094
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8818,004
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1634,451
ChoirMongolia 6,9074,292
CasablancaMorocco 2,1601,342
ChindeMozambique 7,5314,680
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1995,095
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,47011,477
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,32811,389
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,44111,459
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,43311,454
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,35311,405
CondegaNicaragua 9,6185,977
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5425,308
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0195,605
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7175,417
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8755,515
ChhorPakistan 5,5183,429
ChitralPakistan 5,0123,114
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3896,456
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3986,462
CajamarcaPeru 10,6366,609
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5156,534
ChiclayoPeru 10,7146,658
ChimbotePeru 10,7986,710
CuzcoPeru 10,6406,612
CzestochowaPoland 773480
CoimbraPortugal 1,7851,110
CalafatRomania 852529
CeahlauRomania 1,058657
ClujRomania 875544
ConstantaRomania 1,290802
CraiovaRomania 916569
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1393,194
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2332,631
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2973,913
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2554,509
Cape UelenRussia 7,5974,721
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4585,256
CaraRussia 6,7264,180
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3042,053
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8794,275
ChitaRussia 6,8174,236
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8214,239
CokurdahRussia 6,6214,114
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0324,370
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8605,505
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3435,184
CaceresSpain 1,6681,036
CadizSpain 1,8491,149
Ciudad RealSpain 1,519944
CordobaSpain 1,6581,030
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7174,796
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7375,429
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9925,588
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2745,142
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2535,129
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8485,498
ChumphonThailand 8,9325,551
CanakkaleTurkey 1,290801
CorumTurkey 1,9101,187
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2022,611
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4702,778
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,330826
CernovcyUkraine 1,075668
ChernigovUkraine 1,537955
CarrascoUruguay 11,2606,997
ColoniaUruguay 11,3367,044
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6244,737
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9494,940
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9294,306
Camden, ScUsa 7,6284,740
Canton, NyUsa 6,4694,020
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9554,943
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1564,447
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9023,667
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8204,859
Casper, WyUsa 8,4755,266
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8445,496
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9784,336
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3454,564
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7244,800
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6384,746
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6414,748
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3524,569
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5344,682
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1574,447
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6224,736
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8384,870
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3393,939
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3653,955
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5004,660
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5665,323
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5395,306
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4994,660
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4944,657
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4775,889
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1914,469
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4775,267
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5044,663
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4874,653
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3524,569
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9984,970
Clark, SdUsa 7,8514,879
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3015,158
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8094,852
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8485,498
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1534,445
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6214,736
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8075,473
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3124,543
College Park, MdUsa 6,9954,347
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7345,427
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0014,972
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6404,747
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5694,703
Columbus, InUsa 7,5944,719
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3165,168
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3194,548
Conception, MoUsa 8,0775,019
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2705,139
Conway, ArUsa 8,2875,149
Conway, ScUsa 7,4894,653
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5974,099
Corning, ArUsa 8,1445,061
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4013,978
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2305,735
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8065,472
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7044,166
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0895,648
Covington, LaUsa 8,4715,264
Covington, TnUsa 8,0805,021
Crete, NeUsa 8,1155,043
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2935,153
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7362,322
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7362,322
CaracasVenezuela 8,3405,183
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2655,136
CoroVenezuela 8,4875,274
ChipataZambia 6,8754,272
ChomaZambia 7,0894,405
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5884,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -