Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Venice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Venice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Venice with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3761,476
DjelfaAlgeria 1,429888
DavisAntarctica 13,7828,564
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6928,508
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2018,203
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5436,552
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0059,946
DhakaBangladesh 7,2634,513
D’UccleBelgium 835519
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0535,626
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5745,949
DouradosBrazil 10,1236,291
DoualaCameroon 4,6222,872
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0493,137
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4734,644
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9134,917
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9524,941
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0803,157
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1283,187
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0723,773
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1954,471
DuianChina 6,9324,308
DubrovnikCroatia 558347
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7692,964
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0154,981
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0945,030
DabaaEgypt 2,1281,322
DakhlaEgypt 2,6731,661
DijonFrance 590367
DresdenGermany 635394
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7492,329
DebrecenHungary 741460
DalatangiIceland 2,6991,677
DaltonganjIndia 6,7344,185
DarbhangaIndia 6,7254,179
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3204,549
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3264,553
DumkaIndia 6,9654,328
DwarkaIndia 5,6903,536
DezfulIran 3,4142,121
DublinIreland 1,600994
DecimomannuItaly 739459
DobbiacoItaly 13785
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6232,873
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4831,543
DagorettiKenya 5,7323,562
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,530951
DedzaMalawi 7,0084,355
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8654,266
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0494,380
DaweiMyanmar 8,5765,329
De BiltNetherlands 901560
De KooyNetherlands 991616
Den HelderNetherlands 995619
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,57011,540
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,39811,433
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,13711,270
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,30011,372
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,578980
DalbandinPakistan 4,8693,025
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1863,222
DirPakistan 5,0513,139
DroshPakistan 5,0243,122
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0746,260
DohaQatar 4,1482,578
DorohoiRomania 1,102685
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5242,811
DudinkaRussia 4,7342,942
DzardzanRussia 6,1363,813
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9692,466
DakarSenegal 4,4162,744
DaruSierra Leone 4,7292,938
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6005,344
DamazinSudan 4,2912,666
DongolaSudan 3,3702,094
DamascusSyria 2,4571,527
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4571,527
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5941,612
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6222,872
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4073,981
DjerbaTunisia 1,332828
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4481,521
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7081,062
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,537955
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7411,082
DonetskUkraine 1,9471,210
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4282,752
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7934,843
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2034,476
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7685,449
Danville, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5174,671
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5915,338
David City, NeUsa 8,1025,035
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4094,604
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7075,411
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1995,095
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5785,952
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7104,791
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3145,788
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3274,553
Delphine, InUsa 7,5104,667
Denton, MdUsa 6,9294,306
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6605,382
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8764,894
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1535,688
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5904,717
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1894,468
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9044,912
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6105,350
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6214,736
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5535,315
Dover, DeUsa 6,9294,306
Dover, TnUsa 7,9504,940
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9115,537
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6334,743
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3864,590
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8624,886
Durham, NhUsa 6,3293,933
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5082,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -