Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Venice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Venice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Venice with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8383,007
FarahAfghanistan 4,4712,778
FormosaArgentina 10,6846,639
ForrestAustralia 14,3278,903
FrancistownBotswana 7,5764,708
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0444,377
FloraniaBrazil 7,5274,677
FlorestaBrazil 7,8644,887
FlorianoBrazil 7,9904,965
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1886,331
FormosaBrazil 9,0505,624
FortalezaBrazil 7,4304,617
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3906,456
FrancaBrazil 9,4985,902
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2684,517
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3194,548
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5054,664
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7014,786
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1005,033
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3874,591
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2434,501
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8864,900
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5304,679
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8643,644
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8593,641
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1673,211
FayaChad 3,1231,941
FamagustaCyprus 2,1531,338
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,138707
FarafraEgypt 2,4751,538
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2433,258
FichtelbergGermany 549341
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 582362
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 902560
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2652,650
FaranahGuinea 4,5172,807
FalconaraItaly 225140
Florence, TuscanyItaly 209130
Foggia, PugliaItaly 518322
FonniItaly 651405
FrontoneItaly 223139
FrosinoneItaly 436271
FukauraJapan 9,1105,661
FukueJapan 9,2265,733
FukuiJapan 9,3435,806
FukuokaJapan 9,2405,742
FukushimaJapan 9,4035,843
FukuyamaJapan 9,3265,795
FushikiJapan 9,3205,792
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8413,009
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2325,115
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5895,337
FunchalMadeira 2,8791,789
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5694,703
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9551,215
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8041,121
FaroPortugal 1,9351,203
FerganaRussia 4,7572,956
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7752,967
FalunSweden 1,6941,053
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,078670
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7971,117
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6284,740
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1955,092
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8194,859
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7054,788
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6364,745
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1413,816
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5714,705
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9264,925
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9104,915
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6654,763
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3345,179
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4164,609
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9954,968
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9074,914
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1225,668
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2944,533
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4285,859
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1644,452
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3954,595
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6025,345
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7834,836
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5615,320
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2275,112
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2365,118
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4115,226
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3974,596
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7765,453
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4033,979
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6034,725
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6845,397
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0604,387
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0674,391
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6846,018
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7724,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -