Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Venice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Venice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Venice with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3622,710
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6291,012
HuamboAngola 6,4924,034
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4018,327
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,47210,236
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,46110,229
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8689,239
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4352,134
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8904,903
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7263,558
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7103,548
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9074,292
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1003,169
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1764,459
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3024,537
Hope, BcCanada 8,5605,319
HaikouChina 9,0265,609
HailarChina 7,3584,572
HamiChina 6,1923,848
HetanChina 5,5523,450
HavanaCuba 8,5615,320
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8914,903
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8594,884
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0795,021
HelwanEgypt 2,4001,492
HurguadaEgypt 2,7801,728
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2071,371
HelsinkiFinland 1,8201,131
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8441,146
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,09410,001
HamburgGermany 919571
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 920572
HannoverGermany 798496
HelgolandGermany 1,016632
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 275171
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,564972
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4302,753
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6527,862
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5167,778
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6891,671
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7844,216
HaifaIsrael 2,3951,488
HaboroJapan 8,8485,498
HachijojimaJapan 9,7976,088
HachinoheJapan 9,1965,714
HagiJapan 9,2265,733
HakodateJapan 9,0415,618
HamadaJapan 9,2215,730
HamamatsuJapan 9,5405,928
HikoneJapan 9,4155,850
HimejiJapan 9,3705,823
HiradoJapan 9,2105,724
HirooJapan 9,1115,662
HiroshimaJapan 9,2875,771
HitaJapan 9,2955,776
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3815,829
HunLibya 1,8471,148
HomboriMali 3,6032,239
HomalinMyanmar 7,5094,666
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3295,176
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,42511,449
HighbankNew Zealand 18,37011,415
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,28511,363
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,17811,296
HororataNew Zealand 18,38911,427
HyderabadPakistan 5,4223,369
HuanucoPeru 10,6766,634
HelPoland 1,111690
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1815,084
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9912,480
HatangaRussia 5,2623,270
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6182,248
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0714,394
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2702,032
HurbanovoSlovakia 517322
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9539,292
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5905,338
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4455,248
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8774,895
HalaibSudan 3,3992,112
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9982,484
HudeibaSudan 3,6942,295
HaparandaSweden 2,3671,471
HarnosandSweden 1,9361,203
HamaSyria 2,3561,464
HassakahSyria 2,5681,596
Hua HinThailand 8,8295,486
HakkariTurkey 2,7391,702
Hull, EnglandUk 1,287800
HersonUkraine 1,560970
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,181734
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0555,627
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3343,936
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8624,886
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9054,291
Hart, MiUsa 7,2304,493
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5104,045
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0004,971
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9274,926
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2865,149
Hays, KsUsa 8,3945,216
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6485,995
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2545,129
Helena, MtUsa 8,4205,233
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7944,222
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2764,521
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6234,737
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9295,549
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1715,077
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1225,047
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9064,913
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7944,222
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7864,838
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3124,543
Holly, CoUsa 8,6505,375
Homer, AkUsa 8,2325,115
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5924,718
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8514,879
Horton, KsUsa 8,1365,056
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2865,149
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2714,518
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1234,426
Houma, LaUsa 8,6315,363
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9085,536
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4154,608
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9714,954
Huron, SdUsa 7,9124,917
HanoiVietnam 8,6215,357
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4845,894
HarareZimbabwe 7,3034,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -