Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Venice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Venice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Venice with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9561,215
In SalahAlgeria 2,2111,374
InnsbruckAustria 210131
IbiriteBrazil 9,2405,742
IguatuBrazil 7,7094,790
IlheusBrazil 8,4615,258
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1895,089
IndaialBrazil 10,1686,318
IpameriBrazil 9,2965,777
IraiBrazil 10,4426,489
IreceBrazil 8,3185,169
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3405,183
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7815,457
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6935,402
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9715,574
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2165,727
ItapevaBrazil 9,8896,145
ItirucuBrazil 8,3845,210
ItuacuBrazil 8,5095,288
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0726,259
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5304,058
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8663,645
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0464,378
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1673,211
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5823,468
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0646,875
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5509,041
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6018,452
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9214,922
IzobambaEcuador 10,1076,281
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3931,487
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7946,086
IoanninaGreece 946588
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3262,688
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3402,075
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1873,844
IranshahrIran 4,6972,919
IstranaItaly 2817
IidaJapan 9,4755,888
IizukaJapan 9,2535,750
IrakoJapan 9,5185,915
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6125,973
IrozakiJapan 9,6135,974
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6475,995
IshinomakiJapan 9,3805,829
IwamizawaJapan 8,9585,567
IzuharaJapan 9,1245,670
IrbidJordan 2,4741,537
IfraneMorocco 2,0021,244
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,16211,286
IlorinNigeria 4,1842,600
InchonNorth Korea 8,6905,400
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6212,250
IslamabadPakistan 5,2433,258
IquitosPeru 9,9706,195
IloiloPhilippines 10,6786,636
IasiRomania 1,185737
IcaRussia 8,2585,132
IlirnejRussia 7,3094,542
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8964,907
IrkutskRussia 6,3023,916
Ivdel’Russia 3,5212,188
IbizaSpain 1,164724
IspartaTurkey 1,7351,078
IstanbulTurkey 1,443897
IzmirTurkey 1,452902
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 986613
IzmailUkraine 1,285799
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3995,219
Independence, KsUsa 8,3785,206
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4674,019
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5574,696
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9394,933
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3244,551
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0715,015
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7764,832
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2074,478
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7324,183
IsokaZambia 6,5104,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -