Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Venice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Venice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Venice with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8863,036
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8112,990
KhostAfghanistan 5,0153,116
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7412,946
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5388,413
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8118,582
KlagenfurtAustria 198123
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7941,736
KandiBenin 3,9252,439
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3955,217
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6444,129
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6474,130
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2844,526
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6234,115
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0234,364
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6744,147
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3733,339
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3643,955
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1373,192
KashiChina 5,1233,184
KunmingChina 8,0805,021
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5563,452
KhargaEgypt 2,7571,713
KosseirEgypt 2,9031,804
KajaaniFinland 2,2931,425
KuopioFinland 2,1631,344
KuusamoFinland 2,4891,546
KarlsruheGermany 490304
KasselGermany 679422
KonstanzGermany 342212
KumasiGhana 4,5182,807
KalamataGreece 1,236768
KerkiraGreece 901560
Kythira IslandGreece 1,360845
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3052,675
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3352,072
KankanGuinea 4,4162,744
KindiaGuinea 4,6162,869
KissidougouGuinea 4,5492,827
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5457,795
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1265,671
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1275,671
KeszthelyHungary 401249
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7711,722
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1754,458
KotaIndia 6,0173,739
KozhikodeIndia 7,0584,386
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4607,743
KermanIran 4,2022,611
KermanshahIran 3,1851,979
Khoram AbadIran 3,3292,068
KilkennyIreland 1,6281,011
KingstonJamaica 8,5315,301
KagoshimaJapan 9,4265,858
KanazawaJapan 9,3175,790
KaruizawaJapan 9,4375,864
KatsuuraJapan 9,6375,989
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5265,920
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8335,489
KobeJapan 9,4125,849
KochiJapan 9,4215,854
KofuJapan 9,5005,903
KumagayaJapan 9,4975,902
KumamotoJapan 9,3265,795
KumejimaJapan 9,6485,995
KureJapan 9,3065,783
KushiroJapan 9,0935,651
KutchanJapan 8,9415,556
KyotoJapan 9,4115,848
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1193,181
KitaleKenya 5,4213,369
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5892,231
KufraLibya 2,5641,593
KaunasLithuania 1,322821
KlaipedaLithuania 1,291802
KybartaiLithuania 1,256781
KarongaMalawi 6,5324,059
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5145,912
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5906,581
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6986,026
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6425,991
KuantanMalaysia 9,7756,074
KuchingMalaysia 10,5106,531
KayesMali 4,1122,555
KeniebaMali 4,2582,646
KidalMali 3,1771,974
KitaMali 4,1522,580
KoutiaMali 4,0502,517
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5028,391
KisinevMoldova 1,287800
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4234,613
KhatgalMongolia 6,1673,832
KhovdMongolia 5,7643,582
KhujirtMongolia 6,5434,066
KhutagMongolia 6,3833,967
KenitraMorocco 2,0321,263
KalewaMyanmar 7,5844,713
KathaMyanmar 7,6684,765
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9275,547
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8094,853
KengtungMyanmar 8,1315,053
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4854,651
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0324,991
KathmanduNepal 6,5774,087
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,24010,092
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,49311,492
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,54311,523
KarioiNew Zealand 18,48411,486
KawerauNew Zealand 18,48311,485
KopuaNew Zealand 18,57311,542
KanoNigeria 3,7382,323
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7955,466
KarasjokNorway 2,7641,717
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8981,179
KristiansandNorway 1,439894
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9801,230
KhasabOman 4,4272,751
KarachiPakistan 5,3523,326
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3563,328
KhanpurPakistan 5,3743,339
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1133,177
KororPalau 11,8077,337
Kasprowy WierchPoland 708440
KlodzkoPoland 633394
KoszalinPoland 1,005624
KrakowPoland 753468
KalakanRussia 6,7794,212
KaliningradRussia 1,179733
KamenskoeRussia 7,7824,836
KandalaksaRussia 2,6781,664
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1101,933
KazanRussia 2,7961,737
KemRussia 2,5531,587
KerchRussia 1,8701,162
KhabarovskRussia 8,1795,082
KirenskRussia 6,1733,836
KirovRussia 2,8831,792
KljuciRussia 8,3175,168
KolpasevRussia 4,8012,983
KorfRussia 8,0054,974
KostromaRussia 2,3601,466
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9583,703
KotlasRussia 2,8181,751
KrasnodarRussia 2,0881,298
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4942,171
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3332,071
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4503,387
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2722,655
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8541,774
KurganRussia 3,8112,368
KurskRussia 1,8731,164
KyraRussia 6,9124,295
KigaliRwanda 5,5623,456
KoldaSenegal 4,4482,764
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5992,858
KosiceSlovakia 762473
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3585,194
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5635,321
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7104,791
KadugliSudan 4,1762,595
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4952,172
KassalaSudan 4,0242,501
KhartoumSudan 3,8232,375
KostiSudan 4,0742,531
KalmarSweden 1,270789
KaresuandoSweden 2,6141,624
KarlstadSweden 1,551964
KristianstadSweden 1,177732
KamishliSyria 2,5721,598
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6845,396
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1175,665
Khon KaenThailand 8,7445,434
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8495,499
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8075,473
KairouanTunisia 1,110690
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2151,376
KarsTurkey 2,5421,579
KastamonuTurkey 1,7851,109
KayseriTurkey 2,0421,269
KonyaTurkey 1,8671,160
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7122,307
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3102,678
KinlossUk 1,7321,077
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8381,142
KievUkraine 1,457905
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8421,145
KirovogradUkraine 1,537955
KlepininoUkraine 1,6951,053
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6611,032
Kovel’Ukraine 1,108689
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6091,000
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3274,553
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3685,200
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1195,045
Keene, NhUsa 6,3973,975
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3204,549
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7925,464
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3935,216
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5085,287
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3865,211
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5815,332
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3474,565
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2545,751
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6974,783
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4495,250
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5104,667
KabompoZambia 6,6794,151
KabweZambia 6,8614,264
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8574,261
KafirondaZambia 6,6524,134
KaomaZambia 6,8224,239
KasamaZambia 6,4754,024
KasempaZambia 6,7044,166
KawambwaZambia 6,3743,961
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1474,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -