Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Venice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Venice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Venice with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 928577
LuandaAngola 6,0453,756
LuenaAngola 6,4153,987
La PlataArgentina 11,3867,076
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8566,746
La RiojaArgentina 11,5207,159
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6657,248
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3968,324
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7186,660
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,39710,189
LavertonAustralia 16,0339,963
LearmonthAustralia 12,6437,857
LongreachAustralia 15,0689,363
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0689,363
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,76410,417
Low HeadAustralia 16,34310,156
LinzAustria 334207
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8561,154
LerwickUk 1,8561,153
La PazBolivia 10,5966,585
LavrasBrazil 9,4075,846
LencoisBrazil 8,4025,221
LinharesBrazil 8,9445,558
LondrinaBrazil 9,9856,205
LomBulgaria 881548
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3884,591
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8794,275
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5664,080
Langara, BcCanada 8,4515,252
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7634,202
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1795,082
London, OnCanada 6,9954,347
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2743,277
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0704,393
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4825,271
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1251,942
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8667,374
LanzhouChina 7,3514,568
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8794,275
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1235,669
LimonCosta Rica 9,6325,986
LarnacaCyprus 2,1481,335
LimassolCyprus 2,1211,318
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5364,062
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9623,705
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,209752
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8984,908
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9534,942
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9474,938
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9364,932
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1406,301
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4496,493
LuxorEgypt 2,8551,774
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8196,101
Laucala BayFiji 16,71310,386
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0121,251
Le MansFrance 964599
LilleFrance 888552
LyonFrance 577359
LambarnGabon 5,1443,197
LastourvilleGabon 5,1533,202
LibrevilleGabon 5,0183,118
LeipzigGermany 656407
LindenbergGermany 757470
LamiaGreece 1,107688
LarissaGreece 1,050653
LemnosGreece 1,211752
LimnosGreece 1,220758
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4784,647
LabeGuinea 4,4632,773
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4637,744
La CeibaHonduras 9,4635,881
La MesaHonduras 9,5655,944
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5533,451
LudhianaIndia 5,6363,502
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,113692
LatinaItaly 443275
LatronicoItaly 672418
LecceItaly 752467
LodwarKenya 5,2303,250
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4305,238
LiepajaLatvia 1,360845
LaukuvaLithuania 1,320820
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 648403
LazaropoleMacedonia 804500
LabuanMalaysia 10,5816,575
LuqaMalta 1,088676
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5654,701
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3396,425
LashioMyanmar 7,8674,889
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,20411,312
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,39711,432
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,28511,362
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,53011,514
LincolnNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,53111,515
LagosNigeria 4,4152,743
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7591,093
LillehammerNorway 1,7371,079
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4683,398
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3376,424
LimaPeru 10,9166,784
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5596,562
LisbonPortugal 1,9201,193
LeninbadRussia 4,6142,867
LevsiRussia 3,8052,365
LungiSierra Leone 4,7752,967
LjubljanaSlovenia 178110
LanzaroteSpain 2,9211,815
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,221759
LocarnoSwitzerland 282175
LuganoSwitzerland 269167
LatakiaSyria 2,2571,402
LampangThailand 8,3535,191
LoeiThailand 8,5875,336
Lop BuriThailand 8,7085,411
LomeTogo 4,5042,799
LeemingUk 1,390864
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8561,154
London, EnglandUk 1,143710
London-GatwickUk 1,121696
LynehamUk 1,246775
L’VovUkraine 991616
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,388863
LozovajaUkraine 1,8411,144
LubnyUkraine 1,6181,005
LuckUkraine 1,132703
LuganskUkraine 2,0561,277
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5554,695
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7584,821
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6675,386
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7555,441
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0665,012
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4484,007
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7835,458
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1755,080
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0005,593
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6004,723
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5985,343
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5354,682
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5725,327
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3775,827
Larned, KsUsa 8,4765,267
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7075,411
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5285,921
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9984,348
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1575,069
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3293,933
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8984,908
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1135,042
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0965,031
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4754,645
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7274,801
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5504,692
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9604,947
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3154,546
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6615,382
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2013,853
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0965,031
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2484,504
Libby, MtUsa 8,4155,229
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1135,041
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0654,391
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7724,829
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3235,172
Llano, TxUsa 9,0575,628
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4545,253
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8886,144
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8706,133
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8896,145
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1945,713
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2764,521
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6384,746
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2475,125
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2065,099
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5784,088
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0075,597
Luling, TxUsa 9,0815,643
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3835,209
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2644,514
LivingstoneZambia 7,1714,456
LundaziZambia 6,7584,200
LusakaZambia 6,9664,329
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9554,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -