Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Venice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Venice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Venice with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4612,772
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6062,862
MilianaAlgeria 1,329826
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7504,195
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,24910,097
Malarg EArgentina 12,1787,568
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5517,799
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6107,215
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4727,129
MendozaArgentina 11,9307,414
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9227,409
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9836,825
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2599,482
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,45610,848
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0008,078
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3018,265
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0299,960
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0479,972
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6249,709
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7189,768
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4979,008
MuharraqBahrain 4,0042,488
MinskBelarus 1,439894
MogilevBelarus 1,577980
MaunBotswana 7,3684,578
MacapaBrazil 7,9714,953
MacauBrazil 7,4244,613
MaceioBrazil 7,7834,837
MachadoBrazil 9,5025,905
ManausBrazil 8,9005,531
MarabaBrazil 8,2895,151
MaringaBrazil 10,0376,237
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3645,198
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7155,415
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0775,019
MonteiroBrazil 7,7044,787
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9325,550
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5344,682
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2695,139
MamfeCameroon 4,4342,756
MarouaCameroon 3,9022,425
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6933,538
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4524,009
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1295,051
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5634,700
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5265,298
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0615,009
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6405,369
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7233,556
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8203,616
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3343,936
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3593,952
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7994,846
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4193,989
Morden, MbCanada 7,5254,676
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7474,192
MoundouChad 4,1232,562
MatecanaColombia 9,4775,889
MoroniComoros 7,0744,396
MosnovCzech Republic 636395
MarstalDenmark 1,047651
Melville HallDominica 7,5174,671
MichesDominican Republic 7,8584,883
MocaDominican Republic 7,9414,935
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9864,963
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9904,965
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9294,927
MilagroEcuador 10,3276,418
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0341,264
MinyaEgypt 2,5241,568
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6562,893
MassawaEritrea 4,1752,594
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2461,396
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6991,056
MarseilleFrance 611380
MontpellierFrance 698434
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8954,906
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,16310,044
MakokouGabon 4,9973,105
MayumbaGabon 5,4433,382
MitzicGabon 4,9743,091
MkamboGabon 4,9493,076
MoandaGabon 5,2283,249
MouilaGabon 5,2693,274
MagdeburgGermany 737458
MunichGermany 319198
MünsterGermany 798496
MethoniGreece 1,240771
MilosGreece 1,405873
MitiliniGreece 1,370852
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,365848
MacentaGuinea 4,6132,867
MamouGuinea 4,5462,825
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7597,307
MiskolcHungary 699434
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8594,262
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0163,738
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2373,876
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0884,404
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6127,216
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4867,759
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4395,865
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5828,440
MashhadIran 4,0432,512
Malin HeadIreland 1,7631,096
M. CalamitaItaly 346215
Marina Di GinosaItaly 675419
Messina, SicilyItaly 854531
MilanItaly 240149
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 283176
Mount ArgentarioItaly 359223
ManIvory Coast 4,6492,889
MaebashiJapan 9,4585,877
MaizuruJapan 9,3505,810
MakurazakiJapan 9,4375,864
MatsueJapan 9,2275,734
MatsumotoJapan 9,4175,852
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3535,812
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9686,194
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3397,046
MishimaJapan 9,5705,947
MitoJapan 9,5305,922
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6926,023
MiyakoJapan 9,2995,778
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6816,016
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4425,868
MiyazakiJapan 9,4435,868
MombetsuJapan 8,9205,543
MoriokaJapan 9,2565,752
MuroranJapan 9,0055,596
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4845,894
MutsuJapan 9,1125,662
Ma’AnJordan 2,6551,650
MafraqJordan 2,5151,563
MombasaKenya 6,1313,810
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0964,409
MaseruLesotho 8,4595,257
MonroviaLiberia 4,8833,035
MisratahLibya 1,485923
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6154,732
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7564,820
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2625,134
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9974,969
MakhangaMalawi 7,2704,517
MangochiMalawi 7,0524,382
MwmosaMalawi 7,2384,498
MzimbaMalawi 6,7294,181
MzuzuMalawi 6,6954,161
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8206,102
MersingMalaysia 9,9296,170
MiriMalaysia 10,5636,564
MaleMaldives 7,4614,637
MenakaMali 3,4292,131
MoptiMali 3,7762,346
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8068,579
MazatlanMexico 10,1906,332
MeridaMexico 9,2485,747
Mexico CityMexico 10,0446,241
MonterreyMexico 9,5895,959
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1546,310
MaantyMongolia 6,8054,229
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8364,248
MatadMongolia 7,2914,531
MurenMongolia 6,2153,862
MarrakechMorocco 2,3391,453
MeknesMorocco 1,9941,239
MideltMorocco 2,0431,269
MaputoMozambique 8,2015,096
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3024,537
MandalayMyanmar 7,8124,855
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8784,896
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7355,428
MindatMyanmar 7,6934,780
MonywaMyanmar 7,7304,803
MyeikMyanmar 8,7355,428
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6604,760
MaastrichtNetherlands 773481
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,32711,389
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,10111,248
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,52011,509
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,37411,418
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,43911,458
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,38211,423
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,39611,431
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,24811,340
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,44811,464
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7096,033
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7146,037
MagariaNiger 3,6292,255
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5892,230
MaradiNiger 3,5972,235
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7432,326
MakurdiNigeria 4,2162,620
MinnaNigeria 4,0292,504
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9005,531
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3201,442
MajisOman 4,5852,849
MasirahOman 5,0423,133
Muscat  Oman 4,7742,967
MultanPakistan 5,3303,312
MurreePakistan 5,2463,260
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6788,500
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4996,524
MoyobambaPeru 10,4326,483
MactanPhilippines 10,8156,720
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2446,366
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6921,051
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0723,152
MagadanRussia 7,7354,807
MahackalaRussia 2,7911,734
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6362,259
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6372,260
MarkovoRussia 7,6154,732
MinusinskRussia 5,4863,409
MogocaRussia 7,0234,364
MoscowRussia 2,1001,305
MurmanskRussia 2,8561,775
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3792,100
MatamSenegal 4,0912,542
MogadishuSomalia 5,8063,608
MadridSpain 1,407874
Madrid (b)Spain 1,419882
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 914568
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7141,065
MelillaSpain 1,7191,068
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,387862
MalakalSudan 4,4022,736
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2125,103
MontreuxSwitzerland 433269
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1585,070
Mae SariangThailand 8,2415,121
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4005,220
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8855,521
MalatyaTurkey 2,2561,402
MersinTurkey 2,0921,300
MuglaTurkey 1,6191,006
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,371852
ManstonUk 1,039645
MeloUruguay 10,9416,799
MercedesUruguay 11,2566,995
MontevideoUruguay 11,2737,005
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9084,914
Madison, FlUsa 7,9904,965
Madison, InUsa 7,5304,679
Madison, NeUsa 8,0354,993
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4964,658
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2765,143
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3244,552
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9774,957
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Marion, InUsa 7,4474,628
Marion, NcUsa 7,5504,692
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1424,438
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6355,366
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0654,391
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9074,914
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2774,522
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2035,719
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8254,863
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8274,864
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3675,199
Medford, WiUsa 7,4074,603
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9064,913
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1545,067
Mena, ArUsa 8,4145,229
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2825,147
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8415,494
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9734,955
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2015,096
Midland, TxUsa 9,1755,701
Milan, MnUsa 7,7414,810
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7594,821
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1435,060
Milford, DeUsa 6,8614,263
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8404,872
Millen, GaUsa 7,7824,836
Millport, OhUsa 7,1264,428
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3863,968
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4224,612
Minden, NeUsa 8,2305,114
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5924,718
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4855,273
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3775,206
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6944,781
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7584,821
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5274,677
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7414,810
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1265,050
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9835,582
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7944,222
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2774,522
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5504,692
Moro, OrUsa 8,9575,566
Morris, MnUsa 7,6634,762
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6334,743
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4104,604
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1144,421
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7934,842
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1694,455
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2723,897
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8624,886
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8564,882
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3054,540
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4405,245
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3405,183
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7135,414
MaracayVenezuela 8,4205,232
MaturinVenezuela 8,1115,040
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7095,412
MeridaVenezuela 8,8245,483
MagoyeZambia 7,0104,356
MansaZambia 6,5084,044
MbalaZambia 6,3353,936
MfuweZambia 6,8254,241
MisamfuZambia 6,4664,018
MonguZambia 6,8434,252
MpikaZambia 6,6644,141
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8854,278
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9764,335
MumbwaZambia 6,8994,287
MwinilungaZambia 6,4814,027
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5284,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -