Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Venice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Venice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Venice with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,546961
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5301,572
OranArgentina 10,8506,742
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6797,879
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6709,116
OstendeBelgium 943586
ObidosBrazil 8,4635,259
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9132,432
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4924,034
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4924,034
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7817,942
OdenseDenmark 1,107688
OtavaloEcuador 10,0376,237
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,07410,610
OuluFinland 2,3021,430
OroomiehIran 2,8341,761
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 561349
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4322,754
ObihiroJapan 9,0495,623
OfunatoJapan 9,3415,805
OitaJapan 9,3415,805
OkayamaJapan 9,3445,806
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6736,011
OmaezakiJapan 9,5795,953
OmuJapan 8,8825,519
OnahamaJapan 9,4995,903
OsakaJapan 9,4295,860
OshimaJapan 9,6265,981
OtaruJapan 8,9275,547
OwaseJapan 9,5225,917
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3241,444
OujoaMorocco 1,6971,054
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,43710,214
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,25211,342
OphirNew Zealand 18,24311,336
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,52211,510
OtautauNew Zealand 18,13511,269
OcotalNicaragua 9,6025,967
OrlandNorway 2,0311,262
OsloNorway 1,6091,000
OhotskRussia 7,5234,675
OkhotskRussia 7,5234,675
OlekminskRussia 6,5774,087
OlenekRussia 5,7573,578
OmskRussia 4,3172,683
OnegaRussia 2,5941,612
OrenburgRussia 3,1681,969
OymyakonRussia 7,1684,454
OviedoSpain 1,464910
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9721,225
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8111,126
OdessaUkraine 1,424885
OvrucUkraine 1,370851
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7004,785
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0925,028
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1334,432
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9285,548
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2794,523
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4694,020
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6075,349
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1575,069
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7034,787
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8435,495
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0274,988
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0294,989
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6594,759
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0655,012
Orono, MeUsa 6,0743,775
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3824,588
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6674,143
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6354,744
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1575,069
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7644,825
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1894,467
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4145,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -