Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Venice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Venice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Venice with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,53710,276
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3385,181
ParanaArgentina 11,2907,016
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9036,775
PehuajoArgentina 11,7087,276
PergaminoArgentina 11,4667,125
PigeArgentina 11,8767,380
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5037,148
PosadasArgentina 10,6336,607
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8846,764
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9977,455
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3827,073
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4728,372
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8577,990
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2422,015
ParakouBenin 4,1272,564
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8254,862
ParacatuBrazil 9,1685,697
ParanaBrazil 8,8215,482
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0046,216
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6666,007
ParintinsBrazil 8,6135,352
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5824,711
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4816,513
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2685,759
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9874,963
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9144,918
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7065,410
PeixeBrazil 8,8255,484
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0575,007
PicosBrazil 7,9144,918
PiraiBrazil 9,4665,882
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1855,708
PompeuBrazil 9,2275,734
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2086,343
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2065,099
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2246,353
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6535,998
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5616,563
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7125,414
PosseBrazil 8,8605,506
PlevenBulgaria 1,000622
PlovdivBulgaria 1,061659
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2875,771
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7734,830
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8323,624
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5574,075
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7364,186
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9424,314
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6905,400
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2743,277
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6405,369
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4784,647
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5644,701
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1735,079
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3765,205
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5774,708
ParronChile 12,1597,556
Puerto AysenChile 13,0928,136
Puerto MonttChile 12,8427,980
Punta ArenasChile 13,4908,383
PingbianChina 8,3535,190
PeralesColombia 9,4625,880
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7295,424
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7716,072
PragueCzech Republic 530330
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1365,056
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9244,924
PoloDominican Republic 8,0975,032
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9154,919
PichilingueEcuador 10,2366,361
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3106,407
PuyoEcuador 10,1506,307
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3341,451
ParisFrance 841523
PerpignanFrance 816507
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9397,419
Port-GentilGabon 5,1503,200
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0086,840
PotsdamGermany 767477
PatrasGreece 1,118695
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8963,043
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9252,439
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4794,648
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1565,068
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2755,764
PecsHungary 460286
PambanIndia 7,4774,646
PuneIndia 6,3443,942
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9276,169
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5526,557
PadovaItaly 3824
Paganella MountainItaly 12578
Palermo, SicilyItaly 825513
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 817508
PantelleriaItaly 967601
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 178111
PerdasdefoguItaly 691429
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 268167
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 371231
PiacenzaItaly 216134
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 255159
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11874
Ponza IslandItaly 513319
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 609378
Pratica Di MareItaly 428266
PrizziItaly 870541
PakseLaos 9,0765,640
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4255,857
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6035,346
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6425,370
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2658,243
PodgoricaMontenegro 653406
PatheinMyanmar 8,1045,036
PutaoMyanmar 7,5174,671
PyiMyanmar 7,9844,961
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,33710,152
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,36111,410
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,53911,520
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,53911,520
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,42911,452
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3545,812
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5502,828
PohangNorth Korea 8,9715,574
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5115,289
PadidanPakistan 5,2973,292
PanjgurPakistan 4,9763,092
ParachinarPakistan 4,9943,103
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0483,137
PeshawarPakistan 5,1033,171
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1448,789
PilarParaguay 10,7466,678
PiscoPeru 10,9826,824
PiuraPeru 10,6506,618
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3606,438
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4806,512
PoznanPoland 835519
PrzemyslPoland 914568
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7101,063
PortalegrePortugal 1,7591,093
Porto Portugal 1,7581,092
PavelecRussia 2,1271,322
PecoraRussia 3,4572,148
PermRussia 3,2482,019
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5925,339
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2951,426
PjatigorskRussia 2,4121,499
PoronajskRussia 8,4555,254
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9931,239
Providenja BayRussia 7,7864,839
PskovRussia 1,7491,087
PodorSenegal 4,0882,540
PopradSlovakia 715444
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9395,555
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0835,023
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,027638
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6244,738
Port SudanSudan 3,6752,284
ParamariboSuriname 7,8024,848
PiteňSweden 2,2711,412
PalmyraSyria 2,5071,558
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,48710,245
PhetchabunThailand 8,6215,357
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5265,298
PhraeThailand 8,4155,229
PhuketThailand 9,0765,640
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0495,623
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8235,483
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8765,516
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9014,909
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,337831
PoltavaUkraine 1,7201,069
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1236,912
PradoUruguay 11,2747,006
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2136,968
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7224,799
Pana, IlUsa 7,7614,823
Paoli, InUsa 7,5944,719
Paris, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5414,686
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4235,234
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5815,333
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6385,368
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4255,235
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1375,056
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8045,471
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3205,170
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Perry, OkUsa 8,5205,294
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8194,237
Philo, OhUsa 7,2624,513
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6075,970
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0304,990
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3485,187
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4754,645
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8374,870
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1084,417
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6604,138
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3793,964
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1445,061
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7795,455
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4754,645
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6354,744
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1505,065
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7485,436
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8225,482
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7274,180
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7485,436
Portage, WiUsa 7,4124,606
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2433,880
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9635,570
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6104,729
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4305,239
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4915,276
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9984,349
Princeton, InUsa 7,7984,846
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4384,001
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7675,448
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7735,452
PetaukeZambia 6,9124,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -