Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Venice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Venice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Venice with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3107,028
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0276,852
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6417,234
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3138,273
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8336,732
RosarioArgentina 11,4017,085
RichmondAustralia 16,26210,105
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5289,649
RecifeBrazil 7,5864,714
RemansoBrazil 8,1845,086
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0426,240
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4485,871
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1346,297
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4945,900
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0044,974
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1594,449
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7464,813
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7494,816
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6403,505
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2855,148
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0823,779
RuoqiangChina 6,0453,756
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0165,603
RandersDenmark 1,227763
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0735,017
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8874,901
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5509,042
RumipambaEcuador 10,1626,315
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6371,639
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7491,708
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5081,558
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6734,768
RostockGermany 965600
RhodesGreece 1,6591,031
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8671,782
ReykhólarIceland 3,0351,886
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9521,834
RamsarIran 3,3102,057
RashtIran 3,2061,992
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,552965
RadicofaniItaly 294183
Resia PassItaly 198123
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 166103
RivoltoItaly 7547
Rolle PassItaly 9861
RomeItaly 395246
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 412256
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9459
RumoiJapan 8,8835,520
RigaLatvia 1,501933
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,335830
RodriguesMauritius 8,8905,525
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0983,789
RabatMorocco 2,0621,282
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2125,103
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0924,407
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,42811,451
RangioraNew Zealand 18,42911,452
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,33411,393
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,24311,336
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,45611,469
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,45711,469
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,22611,326
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,36411,411
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,57911,545
RivasNicaragua 9,7316,047
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3013,294
RebolyRussia 2,3391,454
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1051,308
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8432,388
RagaSudan 4,3122,680
RashadSudan 4,1382,572
RenkSudan 4,2232,624
RumbekSudan 4,6162,869
RanongThailand 8,9285,548
Roi EtThailand 8,8435,495
RizeTurkey 2,3211,442
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1962,608
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,370852
RomnyUkraine 1,6641,034
RovnoUkraine 1,167725
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4462,763
RochaUruguay 11,1296,916
Racine, WiUsa 7,4324,618
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3394,561
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2075,100
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2075,100
Reading, PaUsa 6,8344,247
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4735,887
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4175,231
Redding, CaUsa 9,4425,867
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8136,098
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4285,858
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5104,667
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1244,427
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1244,427
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3174,547
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6254,738
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7644,203
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8984,908
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5514,692
Rockville, InUsa 7,5844,713
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9194,921
Rome, GaUsa 7,9024,910
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4304,617
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2305,735
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1985,716
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9294,306
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8344,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -