Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Venice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Venice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Venice with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4728,372
UaupesBrazil 9,1765,702
UbatubaBrazil 9,6105,972
UberabaBrazil 9,4585,878
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1544,446
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7293,560
UpernavikGreenland 4,5332,817
UummannaqGreenland 4,3782,720
UdineItaly 9358
Ustica IslandItaly 759472
UenoJapan 9,4565,876
UnzendakeJapan 9,3075,784
UrakawaJapan 9,1005,655
UshibukaJapan 9,3405,804
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4855,894
UwajimaJapan 9,3955,838
UkmergeLithuania 1,393865
UtenaLithuania 1,449901
UlaangomMongolia 5,7033,544
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7274,180
UlgiiMongolia 5,6093,486
UliastaiMongolia 6,1193,802
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7203,555
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9914,345
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9305,549
UfaRussia 3,2051,992
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6182,870
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5154,048
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0555,005
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4914,034
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2562,023
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3685,200
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1334,432
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2444,501
Umm BeninSudan 4,1422,574
UmeňSweden 2,0971,303
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9975,591
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6755,391
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4495,250
UrfaTurkey 2,3801,479
UsakTurkey 1,594990
Uman’Ukraine 1,397868
UzgorodUkraine 827514
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1184,423
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2564,509
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3684,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -