Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Venice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Venice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Venice with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6691,659
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0201,876
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8561,775
YaoundeCameroon 4,6342,880
YokoCameroon 4,4432,761
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9453,694
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1164,422
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5774,708
YanjiChina 8,3925,215
YichangChina 8,2635,135
YinchuanChina 7,3384,560
YiningChina 5,2783,280
YariguiesColombia 9,1525,687
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9484,939
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9274,926
YazdIran 3,8872,415
YakushimaJapan 9,5365,926
YamagataJapan 9,3515,811
YamaguchiJapan 9,2515,749
YokkaichiJapan 9,4635,880
YokohamaJapan 9,5775,951
YonagoJapan 9,2445,744
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5595,940
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8557,367
YeMyanmar 8,4605,257
YolaNigeria 4,0332,506
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9875,584
YurimaguasPeru 10,3556,435
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5072,180
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6495,375
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8052,364
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7895,462
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0615,009
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5055,285
York, PaUsa 6,9294,306
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0864,403
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8166,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -