Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Venice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Venice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Venice with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8252,999
NeuquenArgentina 12,3427,670
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6117,215
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,20410,691
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3848,938
Nowra RanAustralia 16,32310,143
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3989,568
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0394,996
NatitingouBenin 4,0502,517
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3535,812
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2442,637
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4342,756
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0553,141
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6705,387
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3263,310
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7433,569
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2024,475
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7164,795
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6624,140
N’DjamenaChad 3,7202,311
NanchangChina 8,7435,433
NanjingChina 8,6625,382
NanningChina 8,6705,388
NicosiaCyprus 2,1051,308
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,041647
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8884,902
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0785,019
NegeleEthiopia 5,1843,221
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,63510,337
NandiFiji 16,63510,337
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9301,200
NancyFrance 583363
NantesFrance 1,086675
NiceFrance 457284
NeustrelitzGermany 874543
NurembergGermany 454282
NurnbergGermany 455283
NaxosGreece 1,432890
NanortalikGreenland 4,0382,510
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0452,514
NordGreenland 4,1502,579
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3542,706
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6422,885
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5584,075
New DelhiIndia 5,8853,657
Naples, CampaniaItaly 537334
NaganoJapan 9,3905,835
NagasakiJapan 9,2845,769
NagoJapan 9,6996,027
NagoyaJapan 9,4635,880
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7156,037
NaraJapan 9,4455,869
NazeJapan 9,6405,990
NemuroJapan 9,1115,661
NiigataJapan 9,3195,791
NikkoJapan 9,4495,872
NobeokaJapan 9,4015,842
NairobiKenya 5,7323,562
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4618,986
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0203,120
NidaLithuania 1,248776
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4714,643
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2065,099
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7214,176
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8594,262
NaraMali 3,8412,387
NioroMali 3,9302,442
NemaMauritania 3,6942,295
NouakchottMauritania 4,0132,493
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,52710,270
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,58711,550
NelsonNew Zealand 18,40311,436
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,36011,409
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,59311,554
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7206,040
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4762,160
NiameyNiger 3,6882,292
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5701,597
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9391,826
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7152,309
NawabshahPakistan 5,3573,329
NokkundiPakistan 4,7452,949
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4836,514
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2526,371
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3872,105
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1984,473
NikolaevRussia 1,512940
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9994,971
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5465,311
NizneangarskRussia 6,3713,959
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8533,637
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5692,218
NovgorodRussia 1,9271,198
NovosibirskRussia 4,9023,046
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7814,835
No. 6Sudan 3,3132,059
NyalaSudan 3,9052,426
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8215,482
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6025,345
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1445,682
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4125,227
NarathiwatThailand 9,4575,877
NigdeTurkey 2,0251,258
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4652,153
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7001,056
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3004,536
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3004,536
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8374,870
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5205,295
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2555,129
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3923,972
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7244,179
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0604,387
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6804,772
New London, WiUsa 7,3674,578
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5505,313
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5685,324
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7054,788
New YorkUsa 6,6604,138
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6684,144
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6684,144
Newark, NjUsa 6,6914,158
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0884,405
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6974,783
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4385,244
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9774,957
Newport, TnUsa 7,6184,734
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7804,835
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0884,404
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0615,009
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2395,741
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1495,064
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3155,167
Norton, KsUsa 8,3695,201
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2144,483
NdolaZambia 6,7094,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -